Dr. Brandon Hugh Webb
Last updated: Sep 3, 2024

Dr. Brandon H. Webb

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Graduated from: West Virginia School Of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2006
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1285859645

Dr. Brandon H. Webb D.O.

Internist

He is located at 23 A Street Suite B in Louisa, KY 41230. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Acute Pain, Cholecystitis, High Blood Pressure, Migraine, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285859645. Appointment can be made via the phone number (606) 638-3323. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Brandon Hugh Webb, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Brandon H. Webb.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Brandon H. Webb

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Brandon H. Webb

  1. Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Sanofi $416
AstraZeneca $346
Boehringer Ingelheim $209

Other

Food and Beverage $1566

Studies

WEST VIRGINIA SCHOOL OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE

Graduated in 2006

Affiliated practices

Whitaker National Corporation
2483 Highway 644
Louisa, 41230 KY
(606) 638-9451
Three Rivers Family Practice-Crum
47460 Route 52
Kermit, 25674 WV
(304) 393-6901

Affiliated hospitals

CABELL HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL INC
1340 HAL GREER BOULEVARD
HUNTINGTON, 25701 WV
(304) 526-2192
KING'S DAUGHTERS' MEDICAL CENTER
2201 LEXINGTON AVENUE
ASHLAND, 41101 KY
(606) 408-4401
THREE RIVERS MEDICAL CENTER
2485 HIGHWAY 644
LOUISA, 41230 KY
(606) 638-9451

Looking for more Internists?

Dr. Julie Anne Marx
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2525 GLENN HENDREN DRIVE LIBERTY, 64068, MO
Dr. Olugbemiga Ebenezer Jegede
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 East Wendover Avenue Greensboro, 27401, NC
Dr. Khairul B. Emran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4198 Cox Road Suite 109 Glen Allen, 23060, VA
Dr. Selina Sultana Zaman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 East 233rd Street Bronx, 10466, NY
Dr. Jyotsna Mareedu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1500 Forest Glen Road Silver Spring, 20910, MD
Dr. Brian Butler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4077 5th Avenue San Diego, 92103, CA
Dr. Nicole Swallow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 500 University Drive Hershey, 17033, PA
Dr. Elmer Lacuata Apaga
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 501 Penn Avenue Turtle Creek, 15145, PA
Dr. Mark Stellingworth
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 701 Medical Park Drive Suite 301 Hartsville, 29550, SC
Dr. Rhea Bettina Sancassani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1801 Northwest 9th Avenue Miami, 33136, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Brandon Hugh Webb have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Brandon Hugh Webb is affiliated with Whitaker National Corporation. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Brandon Hugh Webb affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Brandon Hugh Webb is affiliated with CABELL HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL INC. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Brandon Hugh Webb?

Dr. Brandon Hugh Webb's office is located at 23 A Street Suite B in Louisa, KY 41230.

Does Dr. Brandon Hugh Webb accept patients with Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Brandon Hugh Webb accepts patients with Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield.

What conditions does Dr. Brandon Hugh Webb treat?

Dr. Brandon Hugh Webb provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Acute Pain, Cholecystitis, High Blood Pressure, Migraine, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.